Statewide and local results

View state and local election results by race and see county-by-county results for key statewide races. Uncontested races are not included. For complete Washington state results, visit the Washington Secretary of State. More coverage is available in our Election 2017 and Local Politics sections.

Seattle Mayor

  • Jenny Durkan
    91,373
    59.7%
  • Cary Moon
    61,605
    40.3%

Seattle Council Position No. 8

  • Teresa Mosqueda
    87,414
    61.2%
  • Jon Grant
    55,375
    38.8%

King County Prop. 1 tax levy

Benefits veterans, senior citizens, domestic-violence survivors and others

  • Approved
    259,405
    67.2%
  • Rejected
    126,494
    32.8%

Seattle City Attorney

  • * Pete Holmes
    104,576
    73.7%
  • Scott Lindsay
    37,333
    26.3%

State Senate, District 45

  • Manka Dhingra - D
    20,896
    55.2%
  • Jinyoung Lee Englund - R
    16,954
    44.8%

King County Sheriff

  • Mitzi Johanknecht
    200,636
    54.1%
  • * John Urquhart
    169,885
    45.9%

Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597

  • Repealed
    698,522
    56.1%
  • Maintained
    547,719
    43.9%

Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163

  • Repealed
    795,389
    63.9%
  • Maintained
    449,334
    36.1%

Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242

  • Repealed
    759,917
    60.6%
  • Maintained
    493,993
    39.4%

Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 - Judge Position 2

  • * Michael S. Spearman
    237,634
    75.4%
  • Nathan W. S. Choi
    77,432
    24.6%

Spokane Superior Court - Judge Position 6

  • Tony Hazel
    51,043
    61.7%
  • Jocelyn Cook
    31,703
    38.3%

District 7 Map

State Senator, District 7

  • Shelly Short - R
    21,605
    68.3%
  • Karen Hardy - D
    10,015
    31.7%

State Representative Pos. 1, District 7

  • Jacquelin Maycumber - R
    21,280
    67.5%
  • Susan Swanson - D
    10,246
    32.5%

District 31 Map

State Senator, District 31

  • * Phil Fortunato - R
    15,288
    57.4%
  • Michelle Rylands - D
    11,331
    42.6%

State Representative Pos. 2, District 31

  • * Morgan Irwin - R
    15,087
    57.5%
  • Nate Lowry - D
    11,145
    42.5%

District 45 Map

State Senate, District 45

  • Manka Dhingra - D
    20,896
    55.2%
  • Jinyoung Lee Englund - R
    16,954
    44.8%

District 48 Map

State Senator, District 48

  • * Patty Kuderer - D
    15,727
    68.6%
  • Michelle Darnell - L
    7,206
    31.4%

State Representative Pos. 1, District 48

  • * Vandana Slatter - D
    16,532
    73.5%
  • Ciaran Dougherty - L
    5,966
    26.5%

King

Seattle Mayor

  • Jenny Durkan
    91,373
    59.7%
  • Cary Moon
    61,605
    40.3%

Seattle Council Position No. 8

  • Teresa Mosqueda
    87,414
    61.2%
  • Jon Grant
    55,375
    38.8%

King County Prop. 1 tax levy

Benefits veterans, senior citizens, domestic-violence survivors and others

  • Approved
    259,405
    67.2%
  • Rejected
    126,494
    32.8%

Seattle City Attorney

  • * Pete Holmes
    104,576
    73.7%
  • Scott Lindsay
    37,333
    26.3%

King County Sheriff

  • Mitzi Johanknecht
    200,636
    54.1%
  • * John Urquhart
    169,885
    45.9%

City Of Bothell Council Position No. 3

  • Rosemary McAuliffe
    3,286
    53.8%
  • Vicki Somppi
    2,827
    46.2%

City Of Bothell Council Position No. 5

  • Liam Olsen
    4,183
    70.7%
  • Jeremy B. Michel
    1,732
    29.3%

City Of Bothell Council Position No. 7

  • * Thomas E. Agnew
    3,269
    54.8%
  • Aaron Moreau-Cook
    2,693
    45.2%

Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #1

  • Jacqueline McGourty
    14,814
    72.5%
  • Brian M. Travis
    5,624
    27.5%

Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #2

  • Bob Swain
    12,513
    61.2%
  • Sherry Krainick
    7,927
    38.8%

Northshore School District No. 417 Director District #5

  • * Amy Cast
    12,958
    64.2%
  • Rob Taft, Jr.
    7,230
    35.8%

Snoqualmie Pass Utility District Commissioner 2

  • Lloyd D. Holman
    49
    62%
  • David C. Harja
    30
    38%

City Of Milton Mayor

  • Shanna Styron Sherrell
    1,039
    67.5%
  • * Debra Perry
    501
    32.5%

City Of Milton Council Pos. 1

  • Steve Whitaker
    737
    52.5%
  • * Thomas (Tom) Boyle
    667
    47.5%

City Of Milton Council Pos. 2

  • * Susan J.F. Johnson
    957
    68.3%
  • Laurie (Rose) Hatch
    445
    31.7%

Fife School District No. 417 Director Dist. 3

  • Tracie Rees
    1,460
    60.9%
  • * Sally W. Finlayson
    936
    39.1%

East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Pos. 4

  • * Edward (Ed) Egan
    8,883
    64.7%
  • Britt D. Kauffman
    4,855
    35.3%

East Pierce Fire & Rescue Commissioner Pos. 6

  • Randy J. Kroum
    7,100
    53.3%
  • * Victor Proulx
    6,231
    46.7%

City Of Auburn Mayor

  • * Nancy Backus
    5,951
    56.4%
  • Largo Wales
    4,603
    43.6%

City Of Auburn Council Position No. 6

  • Larry Brown
    5,887
    63.6%
  • Mike Kahler
    3,371
    36.4%

Ronald Wastewater District Commissioner Position #5

  • Wes Brandon
    5,221
    60%
  • Paul Barrera
    3,477
    40%

City Of Black Diamond Mayor

  • * Carol Benson
    786
    66.3%
  • Judy A. Baxley
    399
    33.7%

City Of Black Diamond Council Position No. 2

  • Melissa C. Oglesbee
    815
    69.4%
  • Michelle Young
    360
    30.6%

City Of Black Diamond Council Position No. 4

  • Erin Rose Stout
    795
    67.1%
  • Ed Hanrahan
    389
    32.9%

City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 2

  • * Conrad Lee
    15,932
    68.9%
  • Randy Grein
    7,193
    31.1%

City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 4

  • Jared Nieuwenhuis
    12,228
    53.1%
  • Karol Brown
    10,792
    46.9%

City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 5

  • Janice Zahn
    13,809
    60.3%
  • Phillip Yin
    9,110
    39.7%

City Of Bellevue Council Position No. 6

  • * Lynne Robinson
    12,876
    56.4%
  • Steven Fricke
    9,934
    43.6%

City Of Burien Council Position No. 1

  • Joel Manning
    4,256
    50.8%
  • Pedro E. Olguin
    4,125
    49.2%

City Of Burien Council Position No. 3

  • Jimmy Matta
    4,234
    50.2%
  • * Debi Wagner
    4,201
    49.8%

City Of Burien Council Position No. 5

  • * Nancy Tosta
    4,790
    56.9%
  • Darla Green
    3,624
    43.1%

City Of Burien Council Position No. 7

  • Krystal Marx
    4,281
    51.4%
  • Patty Janssen
    4,050
    48.6%

Metropolitan King County Executive

  • * Dow Constantine
    284,579
    76.3%
  • Bill Hirt
    88,381
    23.7%

County Council District No. 3 Council District No. 3

  • * Kathy Lambert
    26,429
    57.6%
  • John Murphy
    19,451
    42.4%

County Council District No. 9 Council District No. 9

  • * Reagan Dunn
    24,544
    66.4%
  • Denice Carnahan
    12,413
    33.6%

Coal Creek Utility District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Pam Martin
    1,071
    52.5%
  • Suzi O'Byrne
    968
    47.5%

City Of Covington Council Position No. 2

  • Paul Selland
    1,207
    51.5%
  • Jennifer Harjehausen
    1,136
    48.5%

City Of Covington Council Position No. 4

  • * Joseph T. Cimaomo, Jr.
    1,561
    69.8%
  • David Lucavish
    676
    30.2%

Cedar River Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Steve Puryear
    1,968
    55.1%
  • Gregg MacDonald
    1,603
    44.9%

Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Kevin A. Fuhrer
    4,920
    66.7%
  • Barry Knowles
    2,457
    33.3%

Covington Water District Commissioner Position No. 4

  • Brad Lake
    5,055
    69.5%
  • Jeff Clark
    2,216
    30.5%

City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 1

  • * Matt Pina
    2,952
    63.7%
  • Anthony Martinelli
    1,683
    36.3%

City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 3

  • * Vic Pennington
    3,020
    68%
  • JC Harris
    1,424
    32%

City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 5

  • Traci Buxton
    2,567
    55.9%
  • Harry Steinmetz
    2,024
    44.1%

City Of Des Moines Council Position No. 7

  • Matt Mahoney
    2,787
    61.6%
  • Chad Harper
    1,738
    38.4%

Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park Dist Commissioner Position No. 5

  • Gene S. Achziger
    2,204
    54%
  • * Nancy Kuehnoel
    1,878
    46%

City Of Duvall Mayor

  • Amy Ockerlander
    1,358
    69%
  • Jason Walker
    609
    31%

City Of Duvall Council Position No. 1

  • * Dianne Brudnicki
    996
    55%
  • Richard Wilson
    815
    45%

City Of Duvall Council Position No. 3

  • Amy McHenry
    1,115
    61.9%
  • Chantel Thurman
    685
    38.1%

City Of Duvall Council Position No. 6

  • Jennifer Knaplund
    1,187
    61.7%
  • Will Ibershof
    736
    38.3%

East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Council Position No. 1

  • * Steve Kasner
    992
    66.8%
  • William Capron
    492
    33.2%

City Of Enumclaw Mayor

  • Jan Molinaro
    1,344
    58.1%
  • Kimberly Lauk
    970
    41.9%

City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 1

  • Tony Binion
    1,147
    52.5%
  • * Steven Cadematori
    1,039
    47.5%

City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 3

  • Kael Johnson
    1,131
    51.7%
  • Anthony Wright
    1,057
    48.3%

City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 5

  • Kyle Jacobson
    1,554
    72.8%
  • Blain Thomas
    580
    27.2%

City Of Enumclaw Council Position No. 7

  • * Hoke Overland
    1,129
    51.2%
  • Jean Hoiland
    1,074
    48.8%

City Of Federal Way Mayor

  • * Jim Ferrell
    7,220
    61.9%
  • Susan Honda
    4,437
    38.1%

City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 2

  • Jesse Johnson
    5,823
    51.8%
  • * Bob Celski
    5,424
    48.2%

City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 4

  • Hoang Tran
    5,767
    52.2%
  • Diana Noble-Gulliford
    5,273
    47.8%

City Of Federal Way Council Position No. 6

  • * Martin A. Moore
    5,873
    54%
  • Roger Flygare
    4,994
    46%

King County Fire Protection District 2 Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Rudy Peden
    6,130
    70.4%
  • * Gary Hobbick
    2,578
    29.6%

North Highline Fire District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Liz Giba
    983
    57.4%
  • Beau Maples
    730
    42.6%

Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 4

  • * Candy McCullough
    2,213
    65.3%
  • Jan L. Milligan
    1,176
    34.7%

King County Fire Protection District 16 Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Rick Verlinda
    3,561
    66.7%
  • John Buller
    1,777
    33.3%

King County Fire Protection District 20 Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Craig Buckton
    1,118
    72.7%
  • * Eugene V. Lux
    419
    27.3%

Enumclaw Fire Department Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Jenny Page
    2,028
    60.4%
  • Paul Fisher
    1,327
    39.6%

King County Fire Protection District 38 Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Ron Pedee
    1,367
    76.9%
  • Daniel Lang
    411
    23.1%

Mountain View Fire And Rescue Commissioner Position No. 5

  • Don Gentry
    1,947
    68.6%
  • Al Hall
    890
    31.4%

King County Fire Protection District 45 Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Harry Oestreich
    1,738
    52.5%
  • Michelle Orndorf
    1,572
    47.5%

Highline Water District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Todd Fultz
    6,077
    74.4%
  • Bryan Yager
    2,090
    25.6%

Town Of Hunts Point Council Position No. 5

  • Ernest Norehad
    73
    50%
  • * Dan Temkin
    73
    50%

Public Hospital District No. 1 Commissioner District No. 1 Position No. 1

  • Erin Aboudara
    22,601
    67.8%
  • Pete DeLeyser
    10,750
    32.2%

City Of Issaquah Mayor

  • Mary Lou Pauly
    4,035
    64.7%
  • Paul Winterstein
    2,200
    35.3%

City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 1

  • Christopher Reh
    3,314
    58.1%
  • Bryan Weinstein
    2,389
    41.9%

City Of Issaquah Council Position No. 2

  • * Mariah Bettise
    3,933
    68.7%
  • Richard Swanson
    1,796
    31.3%

City Of Kent Mayor

  • Dana Ralph
    7,642
    52.9%
  • Jim Berrios
    6,800
    47.1%

City Of Kent Council Position No. 2

  • Satwinder Kaur
    7,774
    56%
  • Paul Addis
    6,109
    44%

City Of Kent Council Position No. 4

  • Toni Troutner
    8,850
    65.4%
  • Tye Whitfield
    4,682
    34.6%

City Of Kent Council Position No. 6

  • * Brenda Fincher
    9,661
    72.8%
  • Russell L. Hanscom
    3,616
    27.2%

City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 1

  • * Jay Arnold
    11,301
    69.1%
  • Martin Morgan
    5,053
    30.9%

City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 5

  • * Amy Walen
    11,498
    69.2%
  • Jory Hamilton
    5,121
    30.8%

City Of Kirkland Council Position No. 7

  • Jon Pascal
    12,381
    73.8%
  • Uzma Butte
    4,390
    26.2%

City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 2

  • Joe Marshall
    2,086
    56.2%
  • Suzanne Greathouse
    1,629
    43.8%

City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 4

  • * Nigel Herbig
    2,303
    62.1%
  • Patrick O'Brien
    1,408
    37.9%

City Of Kenmore Council Position No. 6

  • Debra Srebnik
    2,359
    63.7%
  • Carol Baker
    1,347
    36.3%

City Of Lake Forest Park Council Position No. 3

  • * John Wright
    1,206
    52.2%
  • Benjamin Gonzalez O'Brien
    1,105
    47.8%

City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 4

  • Tom Acker
    3,898
    55%
  • Joy Langley
    3,192
    45%

City Of Mercer Island Council Position No. 6

  • * Benson D. Wong
    4,601
    65.1%
  • Mark Coen
    2,463
    34.9%

City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 4

  • * Erin M. Weaver
    2,420
    65.6%
  • William Prince
    1,270
    34.4%

City Of Maple Valley Council Position No. 6

  • * Dana C. Parnello
    2,369
    64.9%
  • Richard Axtell
    1,284
    35.1%

City Of North Bend Council Position No. 2

  • * Alan D. Gothelf
    846
    67.7%
  • Ryan Stothers
    403
    32.3%

City Of North Bend Council Position No. 4

  • * Ross Loudenback
    705
    55.1%
  • Rich Wiltshire
    574
    44.9%

City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 5

  • Dave Mitchell
    1,045
    50.7%
  • * Rich Crispo
    1,015
    49.3%

City Of Newcastle Council Position No. 6

  • Tamra Kammin
    1,320
    65%
  • Maggie Riley
    711
    35%

City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 1

  • Shawn McEvoy
    949
    51.8%
  • Earnest Thompson
    884
    48.2%

City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 4

  • Mike Bishoff
    1,212
    66%
  • * Kathleen Waters
    623
    34%

City Of Normandy Park Council Position No. 6

  • Patrick McDonald
    1,014
    56.2%
  • Kathleen Quong-Vermeire
    790
    43.8%

Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Trudy C. Rolla
    6,765
    54.4%
  • Chris Kuehn
    5,676
    45.6%

Northshore Utility District Commissioner Position No. 3

  • * Matt Breysse
    6,699
    53.4%
  • Edward Wiggins
    5,838
    46.6%

Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Ryan Calkins
    171,729
    50%
  • * John Creighton
    171,631
    50%

Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 3

  • * Stephanie Bowman
    225,257
    64.8%
  • Ahmed Abdi
    122,095
    35.2%

Port Of Seattle Commissioner Position No. 4

  • Peter Steinbrueck
    211,889
    60.9%
  • Preeti Shridhar
    136,109
    39.1%

City Of Redmond Council Position No. 2

  • Steve Fields
    4,534
    55.5%
  • * Byron Shutz
    3,635
    44.5%

City Of Redmond Council Position No. 4

  • * Tanika Padhye
    5,071
    61.4%
  • Eugene Zakhareyev
    3,183
    38.6%

City Of Redmond Council Position No. 6

  • Jeralee Anderson
    5,369
    66%
  • Jason Antonelli
    2,768
    34%

City Of Renton Council Position No. 1

  • * Randy Corman
    8,472
    81.6%
  • Neil Sheesley
    1,916
    18.4%

City Of Renton Council Position No. 2

  • * Armondo Pavone
    6,323
    58.9%
  • Diane Dobson
    4,416
    41.1%

City Of Renton Council Position No. 6

  • * Ruth Perez
    6,064
    57.7%
  • Jami Smith
    4,454
    42.3%

City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 1

  • Jason Ritchie
    6,478
    57.4%
  • Mark Baughman
    4,814
    42.6%

City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 3

  • Karen Moran
    6,079
    53.6%
  • Karen N. Howe
    5,255
    46.4%

City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 5

  • Chris Ross
    6,255
    53.7%
  • Rituja Indapure
    5,385
    46.3%

City Of Sammamish Council Position No. 7

  • Pam Stuart
    7,175
    63.1%
  • John Robinson
    4,197
    36.9%

School District 1 Director District No. 4

  • Eden Mack
    117,729
    86.8%
  • Herbert J. Camet, Jr.
    17,903
    13.2%

School District 1 Director District No. 5

  • Zachary Pullin DeWolf
    84,925
    62.6%
  • Omar Vasquez
    50,787
    37.4%

School District 1 Director District No. 7

  • * Betty Patu
    89,412
    65.7%
  • Chelsea Byers
    46,595
    34.3%

Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 2

  • Brian Giannini Upton
    4,605
    72.8%
  • Caifeng Wu
    1,720
    27.2%

Mercer Island School District No. 400 Director Position No. 4

  • Deborah Schneider Lurie
    3,927
    62.6%
  • Diana Lein
    2,344
    37.4%

Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 2

  • Rheagan Sparks
    2,396
    69.8%
  • Jake Jacobovitch
    1,038
    30.2%

Vashon Island School District No. 402 Director Position No. 4

  • Spring Hecht
    1,806
    53.9%
  • * Steve Ellison
    1,547
    46.1%

Bellevue School District No. 405 Director District No. 5

  • * My-Linh Thai
    14,505
    68.4%
  • Hugh Gladner
    6,700
    31.6%

Tukwila School District No. 406 Director District No. 4

  • Edna Morris
    1,409
    73.5%
  • Ubah Aden
    509
    26.5%

Riverview School District No. 407 Director District No. 1

  • * Lori Maudlin Oviatt
    3,139
    64.5%
  • Stuart Lisk
    1,724
    35.5%

Tahoma School District No. 409 Director District No. 5

  • Valerie Paganelli
    3,334
    53.2%
  • Fletcher Barkdull
    2,936
    46.8%

Snoqualmie Valley School District No 410 Director District No. 1

  • Melissa Johnson
    3,709
    51.2%
  • * Tavish MacLean
    3,539
    48.8%

Snoqualmie Valley School District No 410 Director District No. 4

  • Gary Fancher
    3,823
    52.9%
  • * Marci Busby
    3,406
    47.1%

Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 2

  • Heather Fralick
    6,325
    54.8%
  • Jill Brady
    5,227
    45.2%

Shoreline School District No. 412 Director District No. 3

  • * David Wilson
    6,753
    61.8%
  • Steven J. Pollak
    4,182
    38.2%

Lake Washington School District No. 414 Director District No. 3

  • Cassandra Sage
    21,138
    61.8%
  • Anita Damjanovic
    13,083
    38.2%

Kent School District No. 415 Director District No. 4

  • Denise Daniels
    10,376
    52.8%
  • Bryon Madsen
    9,283
    47.2%

Soos Creek Water And Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 2

  • Alan Eades
    8,040
    52.5%
  • Merle Reeder
    7,275
    47.5%

City Of Seattle Council Position No. 9

  • * M. Lorena Gonz├ílez
    98,650
    69%
  • Pat Murakami
    44,386
    31%

City of Seatac Council Position No. 2

  • Joel Wachtel
    1,334
    53%
  • * Kathryn Campbell
    1,184
    47%

City of Seatac Council Position No. 4

  • Clyde (Fuzz) Hill
    1,306
    53.1%
  • Pam Pollock
    1,155
    46.9%

City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 1

  • * Keith A. McGlashan
    5,685
    57.3%
  • Jin-Ah Kim
    4,239
    42.7%

City Of Shoreline Council Position No. 5

  • Susan Chang
    7,514
    77.3%
  • Carolyn Ahlgreen
    2,206
    22.7%

City Of Snoqualmie Mayor

  • * Matt Larson
    1,554
    57.9%
  • Fuzzy Fletcher
    1,132
    42.1%

City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 1

  • * Bob Jeans
    1,367
    54.1%
  • Cristie Coffing
    1,160
    45.9%

City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 2

  • Katherine Ross
    1,414
    56.5%
  • Lesley Sheppard
    1,089
    43.5%

City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 3

  • * Bryan Holloway
    1,321
    53.9%
  • Tom Wood
    1,130
    46.1%

City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 5

  • Matt Laase
    1,657
    68.8%
  • Terry Sorenson
    750
    31.2%

City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 6

  • Sean Sundwall
    1,314
    51.9%
  • Monica Lowney
    1,217
    48.1%

City Of Snoqualmie Council Position No. 7

  • Peggy Shepard
    1,332
    54.2%
  • * Kathi Prewitt
    1,125
    45.8%

Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Position No. 5

  • Aaron Shipman
    1,461
    75.6%
  • Ivan Cockrum
    471
    24.4%

City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 3

  • * Thomas McLeod
    1,251
    60.8%
  • Mark M. Larson
    805
    39.2%

City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 5

  • Zak Idan
    1,159
    53.6%
  • Dennis Martinez
    1,004
    46.4%

City Of Tukwila Council Position No. 7

  • * De'Sean Quinn
    1,373
    63.8%
  • Laura Ann Garris
    778
    36.2%

Vashon-maury Island Park & Rec District Commissioner Position No. 4

  • Douglas Ostrom
    2,142
    67.2%
  • Nick Keenan
    1,045
    32.8%

Valley View Sewer District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Deborah McCaslin
    2,741
    80.6%
  • Ray Couture
    658
    19.4%

Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Karen Steeb
    5,061
    53.9%
  • Greg Fazzio
    4,331
    46.1%

Woodinville Water District Commissioner Position No. 5

  • Tim Schriever
    5,849
    64.4%
  • Nicole Griffiths
    3,236
    35.6%

City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 5

  • * Susan Boundy-Sanders
    1,430
    56.1%
  • Gary Harris
    1,121
    43.9%

City Of Woodinville Council Position No. 7

  • * Bernie Talmas
    1,535
    61.6%
  • Brad Walker
    956
    38.4%

King County Water District No. 19 Commissioner Position No. 1

  • Seth Zuckerman
    597
    71.8%
  • Stephen D. Urban
    234
    28.2%

King County Water District No. 20 Commissioner Position No. 1

  • * Russ Pritchard
    2,717
    72.8%
  • Heather R. Post
    1,016
    27.2%

Town Of Yarrow Point Council Position No. 1

  • Stephan Lagerholm
    147
    51.2%
  • David Young
    140
    48.8%

East Bellevue Community Municipal Corp Proposition No. 1

Continuation of Community Municipal Corporation

  • For continuation of the community municipal corporation
    1,318
    80.2%
  • Against continuation of the community municipal corporation
    326
    19.8%

Vashon Island Fire And Rescue Proposition No. 1

Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levy Rate

  • Approved
    2,443
    65.6%
  • Rejected
    1,279
    34.4%

King County Fire Protection District 43 Proposition No. 1

Authorizing Restoration of Previous Property Tax Levy Rate of $1.50 Per $1,000 of Assessed Valuation

  • Approved
    4,384
    58.8%
  • Rejected
    3,078
    41.2%

Si View Metropolitan Park District Proposition No. 1

Protection of Current Tax Levy From Prorationing

  • Yes
    2,945
    85.4%
  • No
    505
    14.6%

King County Fire Protection District 20 Proposition No. 1

Levy of General Tax for Maintenance and Operations

  • Yes
    1,266
    69.5%
  • No
    556
    30.5%

Federal Way School District No. 210 Proposition No. 1 **

Bonds To Construct New Classrooms and Replace and Renovate Aging and Deteriorating School Facilities

  • Approved
    10,832
    60.4%
  • Rejected
    7,093
    39.6%

Houghton Community Municipal Corp Proposition No. 1

Continuation of Community Municipal Corporation

  • For continuation of the community municipal corporation
    1,252
    76.6%
  • Against continuation of the community municipal corporation
    382
    23.4%

Kitsap

North Mason School District No. 403 School Board Director District No. 2

  • * Leanna K. Krotzer
    1,376
    52.8%
  • Mike Sammons
    1,229
    47.2%

City Of Bremerton Mayor

  • Greg Wheeler
    3,416
    55.1%
  • * Patty Lent
    2,779
    44.9%

City Of Bainbridge Island Council District 3 South Ward

  • Matthew Tirman
    3,725
    58.2%
  • Theodore (Ted) Jones
    2,674
    41.8%

Bainbridge Island Park And Recreation Commissioner Position 5

  • Michael Pollock
    3,458
    54.5%
  • * Kirk B. Robinson
    2,886
    45.5%

West Sound Utility District No. 1 Commissioner Position 2

  • * Jerry Lundberg
    1,970
    81.5%
  • David Helland
    446
    18.5%

Port Of Bremerton District No. 1 Commissioner District 3

  • * Axel Strakeljahn
    8,007
    52.4%
  • Robert C. Perkins
    7,286
    47.6%

Port Of Illahee District No. 6 Commissioner Position 2

  • Jonathan (Jon) Buesch
    479
    55.1%
  • Mike Mantzke
    391
    44.9%

North Perry Water District No. 13 Commissioner Position 3

  • * Ray Foley
    1,458
    51%
  • Dave Turnquist
    1,402
    49%

Port Of Manchester District No. 10 Commissioner Position 3

  • Robert (Bob) Ballard
    665
    63.6%
  • Shawn Murphy
    380
    36.4%

Silverdale Water District No. 16 Commissioner Position 3

  • * Marcus Hoffman
    2,118
    72.2%
  • Michelle Hodges
    817
    27.8%

Bainbridge Island School District 303 Director District 2

  • * Mike Spence
    4,525
    83.9%
  • Judith McLaughlin
    867
    16.1%

Bainbridge Island School District 303 Director District 5

  • * Sheila Jakubik
    3,517
    56.3%
  • Christina Wakefield
    2,734
    43.7%

North Kitsap School District No. 400 Director District 1

  • Rick Eckert
    5,425
    58.4%
  • Daron Jagodzinske
    3,871
    41.6%

North Kitsap School District No. 400 Director District 3

  • * Beth Worthington
    5,301
    55.8%
  • Richard (Dick) Lockwood
    4,195
    44.2%

Central Kitsap School District No. 401 Director District 5

  • * Eric Greene
    6,204
    63.3%
  • Jason Skifstad
    3,593
    36.7%

South Kitsap School District No. 402 Director District 3

  • Elizabeth Sebren
    5,458
    55.7%
  • * Christopher John Lemke
    4,340
    44.3%

City Of Bainbridge Island Council District 7 North Ward

  • Joe Deets
    4,269
    65.5%
  • Kevin Fetterly
    2,253
    34.5%

City Of Bremerton Council District 1 Council District 1

  • * Patricia (Pat) Sullivan
    534
    57.4%
  • Suzanne Griffith
    397
    42.6%

City Of Bremerton Council District 3 Council District 3

  • Kevin Gorman
    768
    63.1%
  • Adam C. Brockus
    450
    36.9%

City Of Bremerton Council District 5 Council District 5

  • Michael Goodnow
    333
    60.8%
  • Melissa Kinzer
    215
    39.2%

City Of Port Orchard Council Position 6

  • * Fred J. Chang
    1,202
    64.3%
  • Maureen Wheeler
    667
    35.7%

City Of Port Orchard Council At-large

  • Jay Rosapepe
    1,280
    71.3%
  • * Clancy Donlin
    514
    28.7%

City Of Poulsbo Mayor

  • * Becky Erickson
    2,232
    85.9%
  • Ricky (R D M) Moon
    365
    14.1%

Kitsap County Fire District No. 18 Commissioner Position 3

  • Jeff Uberuaga
    3,931
    76.8%
  • Steve Garfein
    1,185
    23.2%

Kitsap County Sewer District No. 7 Commissioner Position 2

  • * Christopher Dew
    162
    78.6%
  • Matt Blossom
    44
    21.4%

Kitsap County Rural Library District Regular Property Tax Levy Lid Lift for Support of Library Services

  • Yes
    31,442
    64.6%
  • No
    17,230
    35.4%

City Of Bainbridge Island Council District 5 Central Ward

  • Rasham Nassar
    3,834
    57.8%
  • * Wayne Roth
    2,800
    42.2%

Snohomish

City of Arlington Council Position #1

  • * Jesica Stickles
    1,230
    54%
  • Craig Christianson
    1,049
    46%

City of Arlington Council Position #2

  • Joshua Roundy
    1,533
    70%
  • * Chris Raezer
    657
    30%

City of Brier Council Position #2

  • * Martin Krienke
    887
    74.7%
  • Kevin Davis
    300
    25.3%

City of Edmonds Council Position #1

  • * Kristiana Johnson
    5,480
    62.2%
  • Josh Thompson
    3,331
    37.8%

City of Edmonds Council Position #3

  • * Adrienne Fraley-Monillas
    6,488
    73.1%
  • Alvin A. Rutledge
    2,388
    26.9%

City of Everett Council Position #1

  • * Paul Roberts
    7,712
    65.4%
  • Leland (Lee) Dart
    4,083
    34.6%

City of Everett Council Position #2

  • * Jeff Moore
    6,447
    54.3%
  • Alex Lark
    5,418
    45.7%

City of Everett Council Position #3

  • * Scott D. Murphy
    7,846
    66.7%
  • Jennifer A. Hesse
    3,914
    33.3%

City of Everett Mayor

  • Judy Tuohy
    5,588
    50.1%
  • Cassie Franklin
    5,569
    49.9%

City of Granite Falls Council Position #3

  • * Tom FitzGerald
    206
    58.9%
  • Jen Koenig
    144
    41.1%

City of Lake Stevens Council Position #1

  • * Kim Daughtry
    2,023
    65.9%
  • Michele Hampton
    1,046
    34.1%

City of Lynnwood Council Position #1

  • Christine Frizzell
    2,578
    52.8%
  • Van AuBuchon
    2,301
    47.2%

City of Lynnwood Council Position #2

  • * Ian Cotton
    2,585
    53.1%
  • Shanon Tysland
    2,280
    46.9%

City of Lynnwood Council Position #3

  • * Ruth Ross
    2,521
    52.2%
  • Rosamaria Graziani
    2,308
    47.8%

City of Lynnwood Mayor

  • * Nicola Smith
    2,896
    57.9%
  • George Hurst
    2,107
    42.1%

City of Marysville Council Position #1

  • * Jeffrey D. Vaughan
    4,716
    65.4%
  • Robert (Bob) Weiss
    2,492
    34.6%

City of Marysville Council Position #2

  • Mark James
    4,330
    58.2%
  • * Donna M. Wright
    3,112
    41.8%

City of Marysville Council Position #3

  • Tom King
    4,118
    56.7%
  • * Jeff Seibert
    3,150
    43.3%

City of Marysville Council Position #4

  • * Michael Stevens
    5,988
    84.4%
  • Elijah Olson
    1,110
    15.6%

City of Mill Creek Council Position #1

  • * Sean Kelly
    2,044
    71.7%
  • Carmen Fisher
    806
    28.3%

Fire District 01 Commissioner Position #3

  • * David F. Chan
    7,282
    50.7%
  • Michael Ellis
    7,067
    49.3%

City of Monroe Council Position #1

  • * Kevin Hanford
    939
    58.2%
  • R. Todd Fredrickson
    675
    41.8%

City of Monroe Council Position #3

  • * Jeff Rasmussen
    973
    60%
  • Jacob Walker
    650
    40%

City of Monroe Mayor

  • * Geoffrey Thomas
    1,140
    68.1%
  • Jim Kamp
    533
    31.9%

City of Mountlake Terrace Council Position #1

  • * Rick Ryan
    2,052
    66.3%
  • Stephen Barnes
    1,043
    33.7%

City of Mountlake Terrace Council Position #2

  • * Jerry E. Smith
    1,750
    56.7%
  • Margaret Loiseau
    1,338
    43.3%

City of Mountlake Terrace Council Position #4

  • * Kyoko Matsumoto Wright
    1,886
    60.4%
  • Seaun Richards
    1,239
    39.6%

City of Mukilteo Council Position #1

  • Anna Rohrbough
    2,932
    57.5%
  • James Yoo
    2,169
    42.5%

City of Mukilteo Council Position #2

  • * Bob Champion
    3,533
    66.8%
  • Peter Zieve
    1,758
    33.2%

City of Mukilteo Council Position #3

  • Sarah L. Kneller
    2,652
    52.8%
  • Tony Markey
    2,368
    47.2%

City of Mukilteo Mayor

  • * Jennifer Gregerson
    2,866
    54.6%
  • Dan Matthews
    2,384
    45.4%

City of Snohomish Council-at-large Position #3

  • * Jason Sanders
    1,474
    70%
  • Daryl Ferguson
    631
    30%

City of Snohomish Council-at-large Position #4

  • Tom Merrill
    1,088
    50.6%
  • R.C. (Swede) Johnson
    1,062
    49.4%

City of Snohomish Council-at-large Position #5

  • Linda Redmon
    1,098
    51.6%
  • Bob Dvorak
    1,029
    48.4%

City of Snohomish Council-at-large Position #6

  • Larry Countryman
    1,222
    56.4%
  • Eric Reyes
    943
    43.6%

City of Snohomish Council-at-large Position #7

  • Steve Dana
    1,209
    56.5%
  • Lisa Caldwell
    930
    43.5%

City of Stanwood Council Position #2

  • Dianne Warsinske White
    476
    52.9%
  • Steve Shepro
    424
    47.1%

City of Stanwood Council Position #7

  • Judy Williams
    465
    52.8%
  • Mike Braley
    415
    47.2%

City of Sultan Council Position #1

  • * Bob McCarty
    294
    62.7%
  • Shaun Carr
    175
    37.3%

City of Sultan Council Position #2

  • * John Seehuus
    366
    58.3%
  • Dustin Burdette
    262
    41.7%

City of Sultan Council Position #3

  • * Rocky Walker
    345
    56.2%
  • Jason Lee
    269
    43.8%

City of Sultan Council Position #6

  • Christina Sivewright
    435
    69.5%
  • * Marianne Naslund
    191
    30.5%

Town of Woodway Council Position #3

  • * William (Bill) Anderson
    231
    78.6%
  • Andrew DeDonker
    63
    21.4%

Town of Index Council Position #3

  • Bruce Albert
    32
    52.5%
  • J.P. Brastad
    29
    47.5%

Town of Index Mayor

  • Norman D. Johnson
    55
    83.3%
  • Daniel J. Cassidy
    11
    16.7%

Everett School District 2 Director-at-large Position #5

  • * Pam LeSesne
    13,448
    81.2%
  • Janelle Nixon-Burke
    3,121
    18.8%

Fire District 04 Commissioner Position #3

  • Richard E. Flath
    2,677
    55.4%
  • Bill (G.W.) Betten
    2,156
    44.6%

Lake Stevens School District 4 Director District #5

  • * John Boerger
    3,298
    73.9%
  • James Little
    1,162
    26.1%

Fire District 05 Commissioner Position #3

  • Kelly Geiger
    658
    51%
  • * Roger E. Knowlton
    632
    49%

Fire District 07 Commissioner Position #3

  • Randy Fay
    7,093
    69.6%
  • Rick Edwards
    3,095
    30.4%

Mukilteo School District 6 Director District #4

  • Shaun Olsen
    5,321
    50.7%
  • * Geoffrey W. Thorp
    5,171
    49.3%

Monroe School District 103 Director District #5

  • Jerry Martin
    2,569
    57%
  • Josh Gibson
    1,940
    43%

Edmonds School District 15 Director District #2

  • * Ann McMurray
    12,621
    55.2%
  • Mitchell Below
    10,237
    44.8%

Edmonds School District 15 Director District #4

  • Deborah Kilgore
    13,619
    59.7%
  • Cathy Baylor
    9,203
    40.3%

Arlington School District 16 Director District #3

  • Judy Fay
    2,696
    58.9%
  • * Ursula Ghirardo
    1,882
    41.1%

Arlington School District 16 Director District #5

  • Marc Rosson
    2,703
    59.8%
  • Lyanne Rolf
    1,818
    40.2%

Marysville School District 25 Director District #1

  • * Chris Nation
    5,444
    62.8%
  • Ray Sheldon, Jr.
    3,226
    37.2%

Marysville School District 25 Director District #4

  • Vanessa Edwards
    4,350
    50.9%
  • * Bruce Larson
    4,202
    49.1%

Sultan School District 311 Director District #2

  • Mike Varnell
    876
    53.3%
  • Bryon Atkinson
    768
    46.7%

Sultan School District 311 Director District #5

  • Kate Roesler
    1,038
    57.8%
  • Angie King
    758
    42.2%

Fire District 15 Commissioner Position #3

  • David W. Sherman
    316
    52.8%
  • * Buckley (Buck) Evans
    283
    47.2%

Darrington School District 330 Director-at-large Position #4

  • * Erin Green
    313
    58.1%
  • Greg Powell
    226
    41.9%

Darrington School District 330 Director-at-large Position #5

  • Jennie Requa
    276
    51.6%
  • Dave Holmer
    259
    48.4%

Fire District 21 Commissioner Position #1

  • Eric Nordstrom
    718
    52%
  • Ken Johnson
    662
    48%

Fire District 21 Commissioner Position #3

  • Ed Taft
    844
    61.1%
  • Steve Meyers
    537
    38.9%

Granite Falls School District 332 Director District #1

  • David L. Green
    1,047
    58.9%
  • * Richard (Rick) Short
    732
    41.1%

Hospital District 3 Commissioner Position #5

  • * Timothy H. Cavanagh
    3,402
    71.1%
  • Randy Tendering
    1,381
    28.9%

Alderwood Water and Wastewater District Commissioner Position #3

  • * Michael (Mike) Dixon
    18,427
    77.6%
  • Chad Byers
    5,311
    22.4%

Alderwood Water and Wastewater District Commissioner Position #4

  • * Larry D. Jones
    19,061
    80.2%
  • Charles Liu
    4,714
    19.8%

Olympic View Water District Commissioner Position #3

  • Fanny Yee
    1,306
    51.7%
  • Steve Howard
    1,222
    48.3%

Silver Lake Water and Sewer District Commissioner Position #3

  • * Anne Backstrom
    4,555
    73.1%
  • Joseph Skeens
    1,678
    26.9%

Port of Edmonds Commissioner District #1

  • Angela Harris
    2,669
    52.6%
  • * Fred Gouge
    2,405
    47.4%

Port of Edmonds Commissioner District #3

  • * Bruce Faires
    2,729
    53.3%
  • Lora Petso
    2,392
    46.7%

Port of Edmonds Commissioner-at-large Position #5

  • * Steven A. Johnston
    2,774
    54.4%
  • Susan Paine
    2,322
    45.6%

Lake Stevens Sewer District Commissioner Position #3

  • Kevin Kosche
    1,664
    50.7%
  • Dan Lorentzen
    1,617
    49.3%

County Council District 1 Council District #1

  • * Nate Nehring - R
    12,835
    59.5%
  • Ray Miller - D
    8,754
    40.5%

County Council District 4 Council District #4

  • * Terry Ryan - D
    13,399
    64.1%
  • Marcus Barton - R
    7,498
    35.9%

County Council District 5 Council District #5

  • * Sam Low - R
    12,924
    57.6%
  • Kristin Kelly - D
    9,517
    42.4%

City of Snohomish Mayor

  • John T. Kartak
    1,195
    51.9%
  • Karen W. Guzak
    1,109
    48.1%

City of Monroe Council Position #7

  • * Kirk Scarboro
    1,085
    68%
  • Kevin McDowell
    510
    32%

Bothell Urban Ems District Proposition Number 1 **

Emergency Medical Service Tax Equalization Levy

  • Yes
    1,810
    67.9%
  • No
    855
    32.1%

City of Mountlake Terrace Proposition Number 1 **

Civic Campus Bonds

  • Yes
    2,242
    68.7%
  • No
    1,021
    31.3%

Fire District 10 Proposition Number 1 **

Emergency Medical Services Property Tax Levy

  • Yes
    925
    70.4%
  • No
    389
    29.6%

Fire District 17 Proposition Number 1

Lid Lift Restoring Ems Property Tax Levy

  • Yes
    1,130
    66.4%
  • No
    572
    33.6%

Fire District 25 Proposition Number 1

Re-authorization of Regular Property Tax Levy

  • Levy Yes
    122
    68.2%
  • Levy No
    57
    31.8%

City of Snohomish Advisory Proposition Number 1

Advisory Measure Regarding Marijuana-related Business Within the Snohomish City Limits

  • No
    1,617
    70.1%
  • Yes
    691
    29.9%

Lake Stevens Fire Proposition Number 1

Lid Lift Restoring Ems Property Tax Levy

  • Yes
    3,530
    64.5%
  • No
    1,946
    35.5%

Mukilteo Transportation Benefit District Proposition Number 1

Sales And Use Tax For Transportation Improvements

  • Yes
    2,778
    53.8%
  • No
    2,386
    46.2%

Pierce

Port Of Tacoma Commissioner Pos. 1

  • John McCarthy
    65,374
    55.5%
  • Eric Holdeman
    52,421
    44.5%

Port Of Tacoma Commissioner Pos. 2

  • * Dick Marzano
    67,014
    58.3%
  • Noah Davis
    47,970
    41.7%

Port Of Tacoma Commissioner Pos. 4

  • * Don Meyer
    59,498
    51.7%
  • Kristin Ang
    55,475
    48.3%

City Of Bonney Lake Council Pos. 6

  • Terry Carter
    1,491
    52.8%
  • Pablo Monroy
    1,332
    47.2%

City Of Buckley Mayor

  • * Patricia (Pat) Johnson
    480
    50.3%
  • Marvin Sundstrom
    474
    49.7%

City Of Buckley Council Pos. 1

  • Ron Smith
    591
    65.4%
  • * Nora (Lyn) Rose
    312
    34.6%

City Of Buckley Council Pos. 2

  • Connie Bender
    594
    69.1%
  • * Cristi Boyle Barrett
    266
    30.9%

City Of Buckley Council Pos. 3

  • Chuck Helmer
    443
    50.6%
  • Luke Wilbanks
    432
    49.4%

Town Of Carbonado Council Pos. 1

  • * John (Rick) Pries III
    93
    71%
  • Rebecca L. Baker
    38
    29%

City Of Dupont Council Pos. 1

  • Chris Barnes
    1,032
    66.5%
  • Luis Jimenez
    521
    33.5%

City Of Dupont Council Pos. 3

  • Rex Bruce
    805
    51.3%
  • Patty Moore
    763
    48.7%

City Of Dupont Council Pos. 7

  • Leo R. Gruba
    866
    55.4%
  • Kevin Andre White
    698
    44.6%

City Of Edgewood Council Pos. 5

  • John C. West
    1,402
    62.6%
  • Allison Pincas
    839
    37.4%

City Of Edgewood Council Pos. 6

  • * Stephanie Shook
    1,182
    53.5%
  • Lucy A. Lowry
    1,028
    46.5%

City Of Fircrest Council Pos. 1

  • David M. Viafore
    906
    51.7%
  • * Matthew P. Jolibois
    846
    48.3%

City Of Fircrest Council Pos. 2

  • * Shannon Reynolds
    930
    57.3%
  • Jenny Stryker
    694
    42.7%

City Of Fircrest Council Pos. 6

  • * Dennis Waltier
    967
    59.4%
  • Gerald W. (Jerry) Jackson
    661
    40.6%

City Of Gig Harbor Mayor

  • Kit Kuhn
    2,366
    71.2%
  • * Jill Guernsey
    959
    28.8%

City Of Gig Harbor Council Pos. 1

  • Jeni Woock
    1,802
    56.3%
  • Rick Offner
    1,397
    43.7%

City Of Gig Harbor Council Pos. 2

  • Robert (Bob) Himes
    2,592
    85.6%
  • Scott Gray
    437
    14.4%

City Of Gig Harbor Council Pos. 3

  • Jim Franich
    1,899
    60.4%
  • Peter Norman
    1,243
    39.6%

City Of Gig Harbor Council Pos. 7

  • Spencer Abersold
    1,756
    57.8%
  • Randy Mueller
    1,282
    42.2%

City Of Lakewood Council Pos. 1

  • * Mary B. Moss
    3,741
    50.8%
  • Paul Wagemann
    3,627
    49.2%

City Of Lakewood Council Pos. 2

  • * Mike Brandstetter
    3,912
    54.8%
  • Malcolm Russell
    3,229
    45.2%

City Of Lakewood Council Pos. 5

  • * John Simpson
    4,778
    67.2%
  • Ria J. Johnson-Covington
    2,334
    32.8%

City Of Orting Mayor

  • Joshua Penner
    957
    61%
  • * Joachim (Joe) Pestinger
    613
    39%

City Of Orting Council Pos. 1

  • * Tod Gunther
    784
    53.2%
  • Gregory Hogan
    689
    46.8%

City Of Orting Council Pos. 3

  • * Michelle Gehring
    746
    50.7%
  • Douglas Bishop
    724
    49.3%

City Puy-1 Council Dist. 1 Pos. 2

  • Jim Kastama
    1,324
    62.1%
  • * John Hopkins
    808
    37.9%

City Puy-2 Council Dist. 2 Pos. 2

  • Cynthia Jacobsen
    1,179
    50.1%
  • * Heather Shadko
    1,176
    49.9%

City Puy-3 Council Dist. 3 Pos. 2

  • * Julie L. Door
    1,608
    76.1%
  • Jeremy Hamel
    505
    23.9%

Town Of Steilacoom Council Pos. 3

  • Roger A. Neal
    881
    53.4%
  • Paul (P.K.) Thumbi
    768
    46.6%

City Of Sumner Council Pos. 1

  • Melony Pederson
    808
    50%
  • Ronald (Ron) Haines
    808
    50%

City Of Sumner Council Pos. 3

  • Barbara Bitetto
    858
    51.6%
  • * Steve Allsop
    804
    48.4%

City Of Tacoma Mayor

  • Victoria Woodards
    18,291
    54.1%
  • Jim Merritt
    15,518
    45.9%

City Of Tacoma Council At Large Pos. 6

  • Lillian Hunter
    18,362
    58.6%
  • Meredith Neal
    12,969
    41.4%

City Tac-2 Council Dist. 2

  • * Robert Thoms
    4,294
    52.3%
  • Philip Cowan
    3,912
    47.7%

City Tac-4 Council Dist. 4

  • Catherine Ushka
    2,818
    61.1%
  • Kevin Grossman
    1,794
    38.9%

City Tac-5 Council Dist. 5

  • Chris Beale
    2,304
    53.2%
  • Brian Arnold
    2,024
    46.8%

City Of University Place Council Pos. 1

  • * Javier Figueroa
    3,631
    55.1%
  • Betsy Tainer
    2,956
    44.9%

City Of University Place Council Pos. 3

  • * Steve Worthington
    3,711
    57.4%
  • Ken Campbell
    2,758
    42.6%

City Of University Place Council Pos. 4

  • * Ken J. Grassi
    4,451
    66.4%
  • Carl J. Mollnow
    2,250
    33.6%

Town Of Wilkeson Council Pos. 1

  • Charles Rogers
    47
    67.1%
  • Dan Hogerhuis
    23
    32.9%

Steilacoom Historical School Dist. No. 1 Director Pos. 1

  • Jennifer McDonald
    2,336
    56.1%
  • * Don Denning
    1,828
    43.9%

Steilacoom Historical School Dist. No. 1 Director Pos. 2

  • * Jason Pierce
    2,446
    58.4%
  • Jugal Thakor
    1,741
    41.6%

Steilacoom Historical School Dist. No. 1 Director Pos. 3

  • * Robert S. Forbes
    2,121
    51.3%
  • Starlene Enfield
    2,013
    48.7%

Puyallup School District No. 3 Director Pos. 1

  • Maddie Names
    10,342
    60.6%
  • Mike Leuzzi
    6,728
    39.4%

Puyallup School District No. 3 Director Pos. 4

  • * Kathy Yang
    12,188
    71.6%
  • Bart Johnson
    4,833
    28.4%

University Place School District No. 83 Director Pos. 2

  • Marisa Peloquin
    3,197
    52.1%
  • Nate Angelo
    2,945
    47.9%

Orting School District No. 344 Director Dist. 2

  • * Stanley Holland
    1,266
    51.9%
  • Kay Lynn Smartt
    1,174
    48.1%

Clover Park School District No. 400 Director Dist. 3

  • Alyssa Anderson Pearson
    3,809
    55.9%
  • * Joseph Vlaming
    3,006
    44.1%

Peninsula School District No. 401 Director Dist. 5

  • * David Olson
    7,325
    51.3%
  • Noelle Balliett
    6,946
    48.7%

Fire Protection District No. 17 Commissioner Pos. 3

  • Kevin G. Kneeshaw
    2,125
    84%
  • Yanah G. Cook
    406
    16%

Franklin Pierce School District No. 402 Director Dist. 5

  • * Cole Roberts
    3,076
    66.7%
  • Antonio (Tono) Sablan
    1,536
    33.3%

Fire Protection District No. 17 Commissioner Pos. 4

  • Jody Westing
    1,424
    55.1%
  • Alan (Skip) Simmons
    1,162
    44.9%

Fire Protection District No. 21 Commissioner Pos. 1

  • * Gerry W. Gustafson
    4,417
    71.7%
  • Jacob Koukel
    1,745
    28.3%

Key Peninsula Metropolitan Park Dist Commissioner Pos. 5

  • * Kip Clinton
    2,043
    72.1%
  • RoxAnne Simon
    792
    27.9%

Metropolitan Park District Of Tacoma Commissioner Pos. 4

  • * Andrea Smith
    21,693
    73.5%
  • Stephanie Smith
    7,824
    26.5%

Peninsula Metropolitan Park District Commissioner Pos. 5

  • * Amanda Babich
    4,966
    58.5%
  • Kirsten Gregory
    3,522
    41.5%

Lakewood Water District Commissioner Pos. 3

  • * John S. Korsmo, Jr.
    3,772
    50.4%
  • Gary Barton
    3,709
    49.6%

Valley Water District Commissioner Pos. 1

  • * Gary (Ted) Hardiman
    718
    80%
  • B. (Dez) Dezihan
    179
    20%

Fire Protection District No. 3 Commissioner Pos. 3

  • * Daniel R. Rankin
    10,891
    84.8%
  • Ryan J. Felix
    1,957
    15.2%

Fire Protection District No. 6 Commissioner Pos. 5

  • Matt Holm
    12,335
    54.6%
  • * Larry Nelson
    10,265
    45.4%

City Of University Place Advisory Proposition No. 1

Prohibition of Sale, Possession and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks

  • Yes
    4,323
    61.7%
  • No
    2,683
    38.3%

City Of Dupont Proposition No. 1

Renewal of Six-year Emergency Medical Services (ems) Levy

  • Approved
    1,420
    83.8%
  • Rejected
    274
    16.2%

City Of Bonney Lake Nonbinding Advisory Vote No. 1

Marijuana Retail Sales

  • No
    2,047
    62.6%
  • Yes
    1,222
    37.4%

Fire Protection District No. 17 Proposition No. 1

Six-year Levy Lid Lift - Fire Protection Services

  • Rejected
    1,571
    53.8%
  • Approved
    1,350
    46.2%

Fire Protection District No. 17 Proposition No. 2

Six-year Levy Lid Lift - Emergency Medical Services

  • Rejected
    1,538
    51.3%
  • Approved
    1,461
    48.7%

County Proposed Charter Amendment No. 46

Filling Vacancies In Elective Office

  • Yes
    70,115
    56.8%
  • No
    53,300
    43.2%

County Proposed Charter Amendment No. 47

Limitation On Terms of Office

  • No
    80,151
    63.5%
  • Yes
    46,111
    36.5%

Orting School District No. 344 Proposition No. 1

General Obligation Bonds - $43,000,000

  • No
    1,568
    51.9%
  • Yes
    1,455
    48.1%

Fire Protection District No. 5 Proposition No. 1

Six-year Levy Lid Lift

  • Approved
    8,023
    62.5%
  • Rejected
    4,804
    37.5%

Fire Protection District No. 18 Proposition No. 1

Excess Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and Operation Expenses

  • Yes
    2,124
    66.8%
  • No
    1,058
    33.2%

Fire Protection District No. 21 Proposition No. 1

Six-year Levy Lid Lift

  • Approved
    4,068
    55.9%
  • Rejected
    3,214
    44.1%

Peninsula Metropolitan Park District Proposition No. 1

Six-year Levy Lid Lift

  • Approved
    5,404
    54.1%
  • Rejected
    4,589
    45.9%

Town Of South Prairie Proposition No. 1

Property Tax Levy Proposition for Emergency Medical Services Re-authorizing the Previously Existing

  • Yes
    54
    74%
  • No
    19
    26%
  • * Incumbent
  • ** Measure must meet specific minimum turnout and 60% yes-vote requirements
  • Races that cross county borders include vote totals from all jurisdictions.